THURSDAY SEPT 13 

MUSIC

TD Stage

versaCello (6:00pm-6:30pm)
Sam Weber (6:45pm-7:45pm)
Terra Lightfoot (8:30pm-9:45pm)
Broken Social Scene (10:30pm-11:45pm)

Absinthe Hamilton*$

Monster Truck True Rockers Listening Party (9:00pm)

This Ain’t Hollywood*$

Kate Boothman (10:00pm)
Zeus (11:30pm)


FRIDAY SEPT 14

MUSIC

TD Stage

Michelle Titian (6:30pm)
Suuns (8:00pm)
The Elwins (9:45pm)
Wintersleep (11:30pm-12:30am)

Telus/Exclaim! Stage

Buddah Abusah (6:15pm)
Canadian Winter (8:00pm)
Bonjay (9:45pm)
Cadence Weapon (11:30pm-12:30am)

Mohawk College Stage

Rexford Drive (6:00pm)
Mount Farewell (7:00pm)
Poesy (9:30pm)
Basement Revolver (11:15pm)

Absinthe Hamilton*$

Born in the Eighties with DJ Party Jesus (9:00pm)

Mulberry Coffeehouse*

Rory Taillon (12:00pm)
Run Maggie Run (5:00pm)

This Ain’t Hollywood*$

Pineapple Girls (10:00pm)
The Skiffs (11:00pm)
The Dill (12:00am)

FASHION

Fashion Stage

True Hamiltonian (8:00pm-8:30pm) 
Batik Boutik (8:30pm-9:00pm) 
Foreign Waves (9:00pm-9:30pm)
TroyBoy Drag Show (10:00pm-11:00pm)

FAMILY

Fresh Air Cinema: Kubo and the Two Strings (7:30pm-9:10pm)

PERFORMANCE

Circus Stage

Circus Orange Rehearsal (12:00-6:00pm & 8:15-9:15pm)

TALKS

Mark Leslie, Haunted Hamilton (7:00pm) 


SATURDAY SEPT 15

MUSIC

TD Stage

Rae Billing & Crybaby (12:00pm) 
Cootes Paradise (1:15pm)
Nyssa (2:45pm)
The Pack AD (4:30pm)
Iskwé (6:15pm)
Partner (8:00pm)
Hollerado (9:45pm)
Lights (11:30pm-12:45am) 

Telus/Exclaim! Stage

Mississippi Bends (1:00pm)
The Kents (2:30pm)
Language Arts (4:15pm)
Willie Nile (6:00pm)
Single Mothers (8:00pm)
Weaves (9:45pm)
The Dirty Nil (11:30pm-12:30am)

Mohawk College Stage

AIFEC Jambassadors (12:00pm)
Hamilton Children’s Choir (12:45pm)
Jeremy Fisher Junior (2:00pm)
Fred Penner & the Cat’s Meow (3:15pm)
King Park (4:45pm)
Shanika Maria (6:15pm)
Lava Dolls (8:00pm)
Royal Seas (9:45pm)
Shade (11:30pm-12:30am)

Absinthe Hamilton*$

'90s Rager feat. Take Cover with DJ Party Jesus  (9:00pm)

Mulberry Coffeehouse*

Shealagh Rose (12:00pm)
Averages (5:00pm)

This Ain’t Hollywood*$

Roach Clip (9:00pm)
Wax Mannequin (10:00pm)
Cross Dog (11:00pm)
Get Off The Cop (12:00am)
BA Johnston (1:00am)

FASHION

Fashion Stage

Màdjità: Indigenous Stories & Design (1:00pm-2:00pm)
Shēdo (2:30pm-3:00pm) 
Kitster Creations (3:00pm-3:30pm) 
The Thrifty Designer (4:00pm-5:00pm)
Designs by Mallory (5:30pm-6;00pm)
The Eye of Faith (6:00pm-6:30pm) 
Blackbird Studios (7:00pm-8:00pm)
Lissa Hill Leathers (8:30pm-9:00pm)
With Love Lingerie (10:00pm-10:30pm)
Defective Collective (10:30pm-11:00pm)

FAMILY

Stop-Motion with Sharon Switzer (12:00pm-6:00pm)  
Kids' Foam Party (12:15pm-12:45pm)
Hamilton Youth Poets (1:15pm-1:45pm)
Kids' Foam Party (1:45pm-2:15pm)
Theatre Aquarius (2:30pm-3:00pm)
Kids' Foam Party (3:15pm-3:45pm)
The Vaudevillian Washboard Workshop (4:00pm-4:30pm)
Kids' Foam Party (4:45pm-5:15pm)
Storytime & Yoga for Kids (5:30pm-6:00pm)

PERFORMANCE

Toyota Art Zone

Paraphrased Productions (12:00pm)  
Rooks Theatre (12:00pm)  
Nick Wallace (12:00pm)
Blending Reality Productions (12:30pm)
Flat Earth Global (1:00pm)
Rooks Theatre (1:00pm)
Blending Reality Productions (1:30pm)  
Paraphrased Productions (2:00pm)  
Rooks Theatre (2:00pm)  
Blending Reality Productions (2:30pm)  
Flat Earth Global (2:30pm)
Rooks Theatre (3:00pm)  
Nick Wallace (3:00pm)  
Blending Reality Productions (3:30pm)  
Flat Earth Global (4:00pm)  
Paraphrased Productions (4:00pm)
Rooks Theatre (4:00pm)  
Blending Reality Productions (4:30pm)  
Rooks Theatre (5:00pm)  
Blending Reality Productions (5:30pm)
Flat Earth Global (5:30pm)    
Paraphrased Productions (6:00pm)  
Rooks Theatre (6:00pm)  
Blending Reality Productions (6:30pm)  
Flat Earth Global (7:00pm)
Rooks Theatre (7:00pm)  
Nick Wallace (7:00pm)  
Blending Reality Productions (7:30pm)  
Paraphrased Productions (8:00pm)  
Rooks Theatre (8:00pm)  


Circus Stage

Circus Orange Spectacular (9pm)

TALKS

Melissa Kuipers, The Whole Beautiful World (2:00pm) 


SUNDAY SEPT 16

MUSIC

TD Stage

Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra with The Altobeelays (12:15pm-1:15pm)
Ian Thomas (2:00pm-3:00pm)
Hamilton Blues All-Stars ft. Rita Chiarelli, Harrison KennedySteve StrongmanJesse O'Brien, Alfie Smith, Tim Gibbons, TrickbagBrant Parker (3:45pm-4:55pm)
Owen Pallett (5:45pm-7:00pm)

Telus/Exclaim! Stage

Ben Caplan (12:30pm-1:30pm)
William Crighton (2:15pm-3:15pm)
Lindi Ortega (4:00pm-5:00pm)
Elliott Brood (5:45pm-6:45pm)

Mohawk College Stage

Lone Rhu (12:00pm-12:45pm)
The Fuddles (1:30pm-2:15pm)
Hamilton Youth Steel Orchestra (3:15pm-4:15pm)
John Ellison (5:00pm-6:00pm)

Mulberry Coffeehouse*

Muffled Suitcase (12:00pm)

This Ain't Hollywood*$

Live 'n' Direct (CFMU's Hip Hop Radio Show Live!) (7:30pm)

FASHION

Fashion Stage

Hamilton Vintage Community (12:30pm-1:30pm)
Cosplay Masquerade (2:00pm-6:00pm)

FAMILY

Origami with Daniel Ranger (12:00-6:00pm)
Kids' Foam Party (12:15pm-12:45pm)
Theatre Aquarius (12:45pm-1:15pm)
Kids' Foam Party (1:45pm-2:15pm)
88 Dragons Martial Arts (2:15pm-2:45pm)
Kids' Foam Party (3:15pm-3:45pm)
Theatre Aquarius (4:00pm-4:30pm)
Kids' Foam Party ( 4:45pm-5:15pm)
Storytime & Yoga for Kids (5:30pm-6:00pm)

PERFORMANCE

Alegria Dance (1:30pm-1:45pm & 3:00pm-3:45pm)

TALKS

Linda Frank, Divided (2:00pm) 


* = Partner Venue
$ = Cover Charge May Apply

Schedule is Subject to Change

Supercrawl Insiders

Loading 484f73409767babdbff2b917342eb6ace0c021c2731d4ea4c0c2c6adeeedb017